A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Paludinella littorea

(Forbes, E. & S. Hanley, 1856) Shell size 2 mm British Isles - Mediterranean & N Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyASSIMINEIDAE ASSIMINEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 145; 301/22
Synonyms
Paludinella coeni Coen, G.S., 1937
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 145
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Malacologia Reggina
Paludinella_littorea.jpg