A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Otopleura mitralis

(Adams, A. in Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1855) Mitre Pyram Shell size 9 - 20 mm Indo-Pacific; Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE PYRAMIDELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 251
Atlas of the Persian Gulf Molluscsp 119
Molluscs of Okinawap 137/9
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 469/4
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 118/1
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 333
Marine Molluscs of Mauritiusp 77/233
Shells of Vietnamp 227
Synonyms
Pyramidella propinqua Adams, A. in Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1853
Shells of Vietnamp 227
Egila australis Laseron, C.F., 1959 : N Australia
Shells of Vietnamp 227
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Raymond Huet
3 Femorale
Otopleura_mitralis_3.jpg
Otopleura_mitralis_4.jpg
Otopleura_mitralis_2.jpg