A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Cellana toreuma

(Reeve, L.A., 1855) Shell size 20 - 55 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNACELLOIDEA
FamilyNACELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 19/2
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 11/14
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 8/5
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 35/2
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 225/6-7
Shells of Vietnamp 26; Pl. 1/10
Synonyms
Patella affinis Reeve, L.A., 1855
Shells of Vietnamp 26
Patella amussitata Reeve, L.A., 1855 : W Pacific
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropods
3 BIGAI
4 Mike's Seashell Collection
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
7 Olivier Caro
Cellana_toreuma_1.jpg
Cellana_toreuma_6.jpg
Cellana_toreuma.jpg
Cellana_toreuma_3.jpg
Cellana_amussitata.jpg
Cellana_toreuma_4.jpg
Cellana_toreuma_5.jpg