A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbo (Sarmaticus) cidaris natalensis

Krauss, C.F., 1848 Natal Turban Shell size 25 - 40 mm Port Alfred - Durban, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE TURBININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Compendium of Seashellsp 47/4.1
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 63
Synonyms
Turbo natalensis unicolor (var.) Turton, 1932
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 A Conchological Iconography
2 BIGAI
3 wrongly att to Cone Shell Collectors Guide
4 A Conchological Iconography
5 A Conchological Iconography
Turbo_cidaris_natalensis.jpg
Turbo_natalensis.jpg
Cidaris_cidaris_natalensis_1.jpg
Turbo_cidaris_natalensis_3.jpg
Turbo_cidaris_natalensis_4.jpg