A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Olivella (Olivella) pulchella

Duclos, P.L., 1835 Shell size 11 - 18 mm Mauritania - Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyOLIVELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Nat. coquilles univalves Mar.Genre Olive, Pl. 5/11-12
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 384/8-10
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 125/17
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 143; 351/616
Shells of Gabonp 127/270
West African Seashellsp 185
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 127/27-30
Synonyms
Oliva leucozonias Gray, J.E., 1839
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 143
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Dave Rolfe
3 Shells Passion
Oliva_pulchella_syntype.jpg
Olivella_pulchella_1.jpg
Olivella_pulchella.jpg