A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Clithon aspersum

(Fresh Water)
(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1849)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyNERITIDAE NERITINAE THEODOXINI
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Nerita adspersa Récluz, C., 1853
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 4, p 319; Pl. 7/6
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Nerita_adspersa_syntype.jpg