A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Globisinum drewi

(Murdoch, R., 1899) Shell size 30 - 50 mm far North New Zealand to North Canterbury & Chatham Islands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE GLOBISININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Natica laevis Hutton, F.W., 1885
Sigaretus undulatus Hutton, F.W., 1885
Globisinum wollastoni Finlay, C.C., 1927
Bull. Nish. Shell Mus.Vol. 7
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Globisinum_drewi_1.jpg
Globisinum_drewi_824319.jpg