A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Trophon pelseneeri

(Smith, E.A., 1915) Shell size 12 - 32 mm S Brazil; Argentina; Falklands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 280/4
Moluscos Magallanicosp 85/203
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Trophon d'orbignyi [sic]
WoRMS
Trophon orbignyi Carcelles, A.R., 1946
Moluscos Magallanicosp 85/203
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
7 Gemme del Mare
8 Femorale
9 Femorale
Boreotrophon_pelseneeri_6.jpg
Boreotrophon_pelseneeri_4.jpg
Boreotrophon_pelseneeri_5.jpg
Trophon_pelseneeri_8.jpg
Trophon_pelseneeri_7.jpg
Trophon_pelseneeri_2.jpg
Trophon_pelsneeri_3.jpg
Trophon_pelseneeri.jpg
Trophon_pelseneeri_1.jpg