A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nucella (Acanthina) crassilabra

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816) Shell size 15 - 50 mm Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Moluscos Magallanicosp 89/233
Dominion Museum, New ZealandVol. 7/17, p 210
Synonyms
Monoceros citrinum Sowerby, G.B. I, 1835
Dominion Museum, New ZealandVol. 7/17, p 210
Monoceros globulus Sowerby, G.B. I, 1835
Dominion Museum, New ZealandVol. 7/17, p 210
Monoceros costata Sowerby, G.B. I, 1850
Dominion Museum, New ZealandVol. 7/17, p 210
Monoceros unicorne Huppé, L.-H., 1854
Dominion Museum, New ZealandVol. 7/17, p 210
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Chilean SeaShells
Nucella_crassilabrum_crassilabrum.jpg