A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cadulus amphora

Jeffreys, J.G., 1883
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderGADILIDA
SuperFamilyGADILIMORPHA
FamilyGADILIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1882, p 665; Pl. 49/9
Synonyms
Cadulus amphoratus Locard, E.A.A., 1898 (unjustified emendation)
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 2, p 146
No image yet