A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Laevidentalium leptosceles

(Watson, R.B., 1879)
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyLAEVIDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 14, p 508-529
Synonyms
Laevidentalium banale Boissevain, M., 1906
Scaphopoda of the Siboga ExpeditionVol. 54, p 1-76
No image yet