A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Pollia undosa

(Linnaeus, C., 1758) Waved Goblet/Buccinum Shell size 20 - 45 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyPISANIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 91/2
Molluscs of Okinawap 99/7
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 192/11
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 157
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 192
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 134
Compendium of Seashellsp 171/2.3
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 102/4, 6
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 91; Pl. 9/2
Guide to Australian Shellsp 39/15
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 323/12-13, 19
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 31/11
Shells of the Philippinesp 169/8
Shells of New Guinea & Central Pacificp 33/19
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 455
Marine Molluscs of Mauritiusp 56/Pl. XI
The Book of Indian Shellsp 69/13
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 431
Shells of Vietnamp 138; Pl. 40/16, 19
Cainozoic ResearchVol. 4(1-2), p 85
Synonyms
Buccinum affine Gmelin, J.F., 1791
Shells of Vietnamp 138
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Eddie Hardy
3 BIGAI
4 Mollusc Net Auctions
5 El Rincón del Malacólogo
6 Femorale
Pollia_undosus_2596a.jpg
Pollia_undosus_2596b.jpg
Cantharus_undosus.jpg
Cantharus_undosus_1.jpg
Cantharus_undosus_5.jpg
Cantharus_undosus_2.jpg