A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) diadema

(Adams, A., 1854) Shell size 20 - 40 mm Philippines; Vietnam
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 286/10
Latiaxis and its Related GroupsPl. 14/14-21; 35/1-2
Shells of Vietnamp 130; Pl. 38/7
Synonyms
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) macutanicus Kosuge, S., 1979
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Shells Passion
2 Conchology Inc
3 George Sangiouloglou
4 George Sangiouloglou
Babelomurex_diadema_3.jpg
Babelomurex_diadema_4.jpg
Latiaxis_diadema_2.jpg
Latiaxis_diadema_1.jpg