A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Conasprella (Ximeniconus) puncticulata puncticulata columba (var.)

(Hwass, C.H. in Bruguière, J.G., 1792) Shell size 13 - 29 mm Dutch Antilles; Venezuela
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCONIDAE CONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopédie MéthodiqueVol. 1, p 709/101
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 426/2
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 143/13A
Guide to Australian Shellsp 74/5
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 60/5
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 80
Synonyms
Conus echinulatus Kiener, L.C., 1848
Coquilles VivantesVol. 2, Pl. 105/2
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 102
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Eddie Hardy
3 The Festivus
4 Femorale
5 Cone Collector's Guide
6 Cone Collector's Guide
7 Zonatus
Conus_puncticulatus_columba_1035.jpg
Conus_puncticulatus_columba_1943.jpg
Conus_columba_6.jpg
Conus_puncticulatus_columba.jpg
Conus_columba_1.jpg
Conus_columba_2.jpg
Conus_punticulatus_columba.jpg