A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Liloa mongii

(Audouin, J.-V., 1826) Shell size 6 - 15 mm Philippines; Taiwan; Mozambique Channel; Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyHAMINOEOIDEA
FamilyHAMINOEIDAE HAMINOEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacologia del Mar Rossop 282
Synonyms
Cylichna semisulcata Dunker, R.W., 1882
Liloa curta tomaculum Pilsbry, H.A., 1917 : Hawaii
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 65, p 219 fig 10
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seaslug Forum
2 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
3 Guido Poppe
4 Raymond Huet
5 Guido Poppe
6 Seaslug Forum
Liloa_curta_tomaculum_holotype.jpg
Haminea_curta_tomaculum_syntype_117073.jpg
Liloa_curta_1.jpg
Liloa_curta_curta_3.jpg
Haminoea_curta.jpg
Liloa_curta.jpg