A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Laguncula pulchella

Benson, 1842
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Natica tenuis Philippi, R.A., 1852
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 natureimprint
2 natureimprint
3 natureimprint
4 Guido Poppe
5 BIGAI
6 Femorale
7 Baroque Cabinet
8 Femorale
9 M Taru
Lunatia_gilva.jpg
Lunatia_gilva_1.jpg
Lunatia_gilva_2.jpg
Lunatia_gilva_3.jpg
Euspira_fortunei_1.jpg
Euspira_fortunei_2.jpg
Euspira_fortunei.jpg
Euspira_fortunei_3.jpg
Laguncula_pulchella.jpg