A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nassarius (Zeuxis) algidus

(Li, H., D. Lin, H. Fang, A. Zhu & Y. Gao, 2010) South & East China Seas
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Chinese J. Ocean. Limn.Vol. 28/3, p 565-572
Synonyms
Nassa algida chlora (var.) Watson, R.B., 1886
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 86
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 G Trappe
Nassarius_algidus.jpg