A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.10 went live 13/10/2014.

Nassarius (Telasco) luridus

(Gould, A.A., 1850) Shell size 12 - 23 mm Indonesia; Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 3, p 151-156
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 235/1
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 85; Pl. 14/15
Shells of the Philippinesp 149/12
Synonyms
Nassa dispar Adams, A., 1852
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 85
Nassa (Alectryon) elegans fulgurans (f) Schepman, M.M., 1913 : Indonesia
Prosobranchia of the Siboga ExpeditionVol. 49 1d, p 314; Pl. 19/10
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 85
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Lowtide Shells
3 Guido Poppe
4 Femorale
5 Femorale
Nassarius_luridus_2.jpg
Nassarius_luridus.jpg
Nassarius_luridus_1.jpg
Nassarius_luridus_3.jpg
Nassarius_luridus_4.jpg