A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Navanax gemmatus

(Mörch, O.A.L., 1863) Caribbean Costa Rica
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyAGLAJIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Doridium punctilucens Bergh, L.S.R., 1893
Chelidonura evelinae Marcus, Er.G., 1955
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 210
Chelidonura evelinae dica Marcus, Er.G. & Ev. du B.R. Marcus, 1970
No image yet