A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Morula (Morula) echinata

(Reeve, L.A., 1846) Shell size 7 - 10 mm Indo-W Pacific; Taiwan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 161
Molluscs of Okinawap 88/4
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 44; Pl. 5/7
ApexVol. 12/1, p 4-5
ApexVol. 7/3-4, p 142/77
Synonyms
Engina nodulifera Pease, W.H., 1860
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 44
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Morula_echinata.jpg
Morula_echinata_2.jpg
Morula_echinata_1.jpg