A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Coralliophila (Coralliophila) mira

(Cotton, B.C. & F.K. Godfrey, 1932) Shell size 25 mm S - W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 17; Pl. 7/5
Latiaxis and its Related GroupsPl. 50/4
Synonyms
Murexsul tepikiensis† Powell, A.W.B., 1934
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
Coralliophila_mira.jpg
Coralliophila_mira_1.jpg