A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eunaticina linnaeana

(Récluz, C., 1843) Shell size 20 - 36 mm C Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE SININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 223; Pl. 36/6
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 186
Synonyms
Sinum tumescens Reeve, L.A., 1864
Pervisinum dingeldii Iredale, T., 1931 : Sydney, NSW, Australia
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 18/4, Pl. 23/16
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 223
Seashells of New South Wales
Pervisinum flindersi Cotton, B.C. & F.K. Godfrey, 1931
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 223
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Mollusc Net Auctions
Eunaticina_linneana_2.jpg
Eunaticina_linnaeana_1.jpg
Eunaticina_linnaeana.jpg