A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Turbo (Carswellena) haynesi

(Preston, H.B., 1914) Shell size 25 - 35 mm W Australia - Queensland, Australia; New Caledonia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE TURBININAE
open bookPage/Plate
A Conchological IconographyTurbinidae Turbininae & Prisogasterinae
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 106; Pl. 12/6
Synonyms
Turbo menkei Thiele, J., 1930
A Conchological IconographyTurbinidae Turbininae & Prisogasterinae
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 A Conchological Iconography
2 A Conchological Iconography
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 Femorale
Turbo_haynesi_1.jpg
Turbo_haynesi_3.jpg
Turbo_haynesi_2.jpg
Turbo_haynesi.jpg