A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Planaxis savignyi

Deshayes, G.P., 1844 Shell size 12 - 18 mm Red Sea; Madagascar
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyPLANAXIDAE PLANAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Magasin de Zoologieser. 2/6, Pl. 109
Synonyms
Planaxis griseus Brocchi, G.B., 1821
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Lars David Kellner
Planaxis_savignyi_syntype.jpg
Planaxis_savignyi_1.jpg
Planaxis_griseus.jpg