A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Montfortula variegata

(Adams, A., 1852) Shell size 7 - 12 mm C Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE HEMITOMINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 31
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 98; Pl. 9/6
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 57; Pl. 6/22
Synonyms
Emarginula (Emarginula) fuliginea Kuroda, T., 1941
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 BIGAI
4 BIGAI
5 Patty Jansen
6 BIGAI
7 Guido Poppe
Emarginula_variegata_5.jpg
Emarginula_variegata_6.jpg
Emarginula_variegata_1.jpg
Emarginula_variegata_2.jpg
Montfortula_variegata.jpg
Emarginula_variegata_3.jpg
Emarginula_variegata_4.jpg