A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nisiturris crystallina

(Dall, W.H. & P. Bartsch, 1906) Shell size 2.9 - 4.5 mm Indonesia; Samoa; Vanuata; Fiji; Solomons
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 30, p 341-342; Pl. 17/7, Pl. 24/3
Synonyms
Turbonilla lydia Thiele, J., 1925
Deutsch. Tiefsee Exped. "Valdivia"Vol. 17, p 288; Pl. 17/22-22a
No image yet