A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla funiculata

Folin, L. de, 1868 Shell size 1.3 mm Vietnam; Indonesia; Hong Kong; New Caledonia; Fiji; Solomons
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Les Fonds de la MerVol. 1, p 68-69; Pl. 9/1
Synonyms
Turbonilla theresa Thiele, J., 1925
Deutsch. Tiefsee Exped. "Valdivia"Vol. 17, p 292; Pl. 15/33
Museum Nationale de Histoire Naturelles, ParisVol. 200, p 290
Pyrgiscus mirandus Saurin, E., 1959 : Vietnam
Ann. Fac. Sci. Saigon1959, p 269; Pl.VIII/6
No image yet