A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Patelloida latistrigata

(Angas, G.F., 1865) Lateral-striped Limpet Shell size 8 - 26 mm S & W Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE PATELLOIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 13/9
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 33; Pl. 1/13
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Acmaea marmorata Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
Seashells of New South Wales
Acmaea marmorata submarmorata (var.) Pilsbry, H.A., 1891
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Guido Poppe
3 Seashells of New South Wales
4 Femorale
5 Luciano Gombini
6 Guido Poppe
7 Guido Poppe
8 Guido Poppe
Patelloida_latistrigata_6.jpg
Siphonaria_australis_4.jpg
Patelloida_latistrigata_1.jpg
Patelloidea_latistrigata.jpg
Patelloida_latistrigata_7.jpg
Siphonaria_australis.jpg
Siphonaria_australis_1.jpg
Siphonaria_australis_3.jpg