A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Notoacmea alta

(Oliver, W.R.B., 1926) Tall Limpet Shell size 8 mm SE Australia; E Tasmania; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 32
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Notoacmea corrosa Oliver, P.G., 1926
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 32
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 G Trappe
2 Patty Jansen
3 G Trappe
4 Molluscs of Tasmania
Notoacmea_alta_1.jpg
Notacmaea_alta.jpg
Notoacmea_alta_2.jpg
Notoacmea_alta_3.jpg