A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anteaeolidiella orientalis

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1888)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 38, p 673
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 171, p 108-132
Synonyms
Eolidina mannarensis Virabhadra-Rao, K & K. Alagarswami, 1960
J. Mar. Biol. Soc. Ass. IndiaVol. 2, p 6
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 171, p 108-132
No image yet