A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chlamylla borealis

Bergh, L.S.R., 1886
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 35/1, p 10
Synonyms
Goniaeolis intermedia Bergh, L.S.R., 1900
The Danish Ingolf-Expedition. Nudibranchiate Gasteropoda.p 36
No image yet