A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Doto pygmaea

Bergh, L.S.R., 1871
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA ARMINACEA
SuperFamilyDEXIARCHIA
FamilyDOTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 21, p 1277
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 157/1059
Synonyms
Doto ornata Hesse, P. (lapsus for Doto onusta)
Doto onusta Hesse, M., 1872 : British Isles
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 20, p 348
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 300
Doto floridicola Simroth, K., 1888 : British Isles - Canaries; Mediterranean
Archiv für NaturgeschichteVol. 54/1, p 219
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 299; Pl. 67/7
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 299
The Sea Slug Forum
Doto doerga Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1963
Uitg. Natuur. Stud. Surin. Ned. Antil.Vol. 35, p 39
No image yet