A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Doris leoparda

Kelaart, E.F., 1858 Body size 20 mm Sri Lanka
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDORIDIDAE DORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Roy. Asiatic Soc., Ceylon Br., ColomboVol. 3/1, p 87
Synonyms
Trippa monsoni Eliot, C.N.E., 1903
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 2, p 371
No image yet