A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithiella antarctica

(Smith, E.A., 1907) Ross Sea, Antarctica
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE ALIPTINAE
open bookPage/Plate
British National Antarctic Expedition 1901-1904Gastropoda, Vol. 2, p 10; Pl. 2/6-6a
Shells of Antarctica
Synonyms
Cerithiopsilla cincta Thiele, J., 1912
Shells of Antarcticasynonymy
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Cerithiopsilla_cincta_898895.jpg