A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Cingulina laticingula

Dall, W.H. & P. Bartsch, 1906 Shell size 2.6 - 4 mm Philippines; Vietnam; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Syst. List Moll. Shells Jap. Adj. Areap 381
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 738/11-12
Ann. Fac. Sci. Saigon1958, p 82
Synonyms
Cingulina laticingulata Dall, W.H. & P. Bartsch, 1906 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 Guido Poppe
3 Kyoto University Museum
Cingulina_laticingula_2.jpg
Cingulina_laticingulata_1.jpg
Turbonilla_laticingulata_1.jpg