A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Eburniscala) pulchellum

(Bivona-Bernardi, Ant., 1832) Shell size 9 - 19 mm N Spain & Canaries into Mediterranean France
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Effem. Sci. Lett. SiciliaVol. 2, p 17; Pl. 3/2
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 177/15
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 117; 335/491
European Seashells Volume 1p 291/18
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 67/Pl. 182
Synonyms
Scalaria multistriata Philippi, R.A., 1844
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eng's Auctions
2 Aldo Brancato
3 World Register of Marine Species
4 Daniel Pellegrini
5 Alboran Shells
6 Alboran Shells
7 S & A Nappo Collection
Epitonium_pulchellum_3.jpg
Epitonium_pulchellum_2.jpg
Epitonium_pulchellum_6.jpg
Epitonium_pulchellum_5.jpg
Epitoneum_pulchellum.jpg
Epitonium_pulchellum_1.jpg
Epitonium_pulchellum_4.jpg