A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Okenia quadricornis

(rejected)
(Montagu, G., 1815, "1811") Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyONCHIDORIDOIDEA
FamilyOKENIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 11, p 17
Synonyms
Idalla caudata Oersted, A.S., 1844 (rejected)
Idalia aspersa Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1845 : Norway - France
Mon. British Nudib. Moll. Fig. All spec.Part 1, fam, 1; Pl. 26
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 27
Idalia inaequalis Forbes, E. in Forbes, E. & S. Hanley, 1851, "1850"
Idalia modesta Verrill, A.E., 1875
Am. Journ. Sci. Artsseries 3, 10(155), p 41
Okenia ascidicola Morse, M.P., 1972
The VeligerVol. 15/2, p 97
The Sea Slug Forum
No image yet