A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tornatellina ponapensis

(nomen novum)
Pilsbry, H.A. & A.H. Cooke, 1915
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE ELLOBIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 2/23, p 172
Synonyms
Tornatellina pusilla Möllendorff, O.F. von, 1900 (preoccupied)
No image yet