A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoa (Rissoa) parva

(Costa, E.M. da, 1778) Shell size 2 - 6 mm White Sea, Arctic Russia - W Morocco
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The British Conchology
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/29
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 200; 293/1
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 49
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 36/1
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 41
Synonyms
Turbo parvus Montagu, G.
Turbo aereus Adams, J., 1797
Turbo interrupta Adams, J., 1798 : Arctic - Atlantic France; W Mediterranean
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 201; 275/12; 293/2
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 49
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 39
Turboella matoniana Récluz, C., 1844
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 201
Rissoa interrupta bifasciata (var.) Sars, G.O., 1878
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 201
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 49
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Alboran Shells
3 Raymond Huet
4 Guido Poppe
5 Lars David Kellner
Rissoa_parva_3.jpg
Rissoa_parva.jpg
Rissoa_parva_1.jpg
Rissoa_parva_2.jpg
Rissoa_parva_4.jpg