A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onoba semicostata

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 1.4 - 4 mm Faroes; N Norway - Alborán Sea, W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/8
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 168
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 54
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 6/2
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 35
Synonyms
Turbo striatus Adams, J., 1797
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 54
Rissoa striata minutissima Michaud, A.L.G., 1830 : Brittany, France - Corsica; Canaries; Madeira; Azores
Descr. espèces Rissoa.
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 169
Rissoa communis Forbes, E., 1838
Malacologia Monensisp 17
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 bathyporeia
3 Raymond Huet
4 Raymond Huet
5 Guido Poppe
Onoba_semicostata_3.jpg
Onoba_semicostata_4.jpg
Onoba_semicostata.jpg
Onoba_semicostata_1.jpg
Onoba_semicostata_2.jpg