A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bursa (Bursa) verrucosa

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1825) Verrucose Frog Shell Shell size 25 - 57 mm Far North New Zealand; S Queensland, Australia - N New South Wales
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyBURSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells - Treasures of the Seap 212
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 227
Bursidae of the Worldp 90
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Murex papilla Wood, S.V., 1828
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Femorale
3 Seashells of New South Wales
4 Mollusc Net Auctions
5 Femorale
Bursa_verrucosa_4.jpg
Bursa_verrucosa_3.jpg
Bursa_verrucosa_1.jpg
Bursa_verrucosa.jpg
Bursa_verrucosa_2.jpg