A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Erronea fernandoi

Cate, C.N., 1969 Fernando's Cowry Shell size 15 - 34 mm Philippines; Moluccas; Lesser Sunda Islands; New Britain; Solomons
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyCYPRAEIDAE ERRONEINAE ERRONEINI
open bookPage/Plate
The VeligerVol. 11, p 256-257
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 531
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 2 Shells and Animals, Pl. 263/1-7, 15, 18-21
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 103; Pl. 127/6
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 90/2
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 447/15-17
Cowriesp 257
Synonyms
Cypraea stohleri Cate, C.N. & Schilder, 1968 (possible senior synonym of fernandoi)
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 531
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 146
Shells of Vietnamp 79
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Thierry Dandrimont
2 Worldwide Specimen Shells
3 George Sangiouloglou
4 George Sangiouloglou
5 Guido Poppe
6 Worldwide Specimen Shells
Cypraea_fernandoi.jpg
Cypraea_fernandoi_6.jpg
Cypraea_fernandoi_2.jpg
Cypraea_fernandoi_3.jpg
Cypraea_fernandoi_5.jpg
Cypraea_fernandoi_4.jpg