A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Littorinopsis pallescens

(Philippi, R.A., 1846) Shell size 10 - 25 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 44; 45/3
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 116/3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 144; Pl. 18/14
Littorinid Molluscs of . . Indo-Pacific RegionF'piece Row 3; 10/b; 110-111
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 307
Shells of Vietnamp 53
Synonyms
Littoraria sieboldii Philippi, R.A., 1850
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 145
Shells of Vietnamp 53
Littorina arboricola Reeve, L.A., 1857
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 145
Shells of Vietnamp 53
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
5 Femorale
6 Toba Aquarium
7 Guido Poppe
8 Molluscan Pictures
9 Femorale
10 Taiwan Malacofauna Database
11 Taiwan Malacofauna Database
Littoraria_pallescens_10.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_figspec_3.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_CitedFigspec.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_figspec_1.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_3.jpg
Littoraria_filosa_2.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_9.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_4.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_6.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_5.jpg