A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Dendronotus robustus

Verrill, A.E., 1870 Body size to 150 mm Arctic; N Atlantic; N Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderCLADOBRANCHIA - DENDRONOTIDA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyDENDRONOTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Am. Journ. Sci. Artsseries 2, 50(150), p 405
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 157-158
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 287
Nat. Mus. Nat. Sci. Mon. TokyoVol. 39, p 363; fig 444-445
Synonyms
Dendronotus velifer Sars, G.O., 1878
Bidr. Kunsk. Norges arktiske Faunap 315
Dendronotus veliger Sars, G.O., 1878 : Norway
Bid. Kund. Norges Arkt. FaunaVol. 1, p 238-239; Pl. 28/2
No image yet