A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Corambe (Corambe) sargassicola

Bergh, L.S.R., 1871
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyONCHIDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCORAMBIDAE CORAMBINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 21, p 1294
Synonyms
Corambe (Corambe) testudinaria Fischer, H., 1889
Bull. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 14/10, p 381
No image yet