A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Kerguelenella flemingi

Powell, A.W.B., 1955 Shell size 23 - 28 mm Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSIPHONARIMORPHA SIPHONARIIDA
SuperFamilySIPHONARIOIDEA
FamilySIPHONARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 121; Pl. 5/44
Synonyms
Siphonaria lateralis Suter, H.H., 1913
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 121
Kerguelenella stewartiana Hubendick, B., 1946 : Stewart, Snares & Bounty Islands, New Zealand
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 121
No image yet