A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Notoacmea subantarctica

Oliver, W.R.B., 1926 Shell size 10 - 20 mm Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 63
Synonyms
Acmaea septiformis Suter, H.H., 1909
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 63
Acmaea helmsi Odhner, N.H.J., 1924
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 63
No image yet