A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mexichromis trilineata

(Adams, A. & L.A. Reeve, 1850) Body size 10 - 14 mm Tropical Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zool. Voy. "HMS Samarang"Vol. 3, p 68
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 818/1-3
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 207
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 45/C
Synonyms
Chromodoris virgata Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Die Opisthobranchiata der Siboga-ExpeditionVol. 50, p 161
No image yet