A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Felimare orsinii

(Vérany, J.B., 1846) Body size 20 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 20
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 113
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Goniodoris coelestis Deshayes, G.P. in Frédol, A., 1865
Le monde de la mer, Paris,Pl. 7/7
No image yet