A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Felimare cantabrica

(Bouchet, Ph. & J.A. Ortea, 1980) Body size 110 mm Bay of Biscay - Mediterranean Spain
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Inst. Océan. MonacoVol. 56/2, p 118
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 113
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Glossodoris fauntandraui Pruvot-Fol, A., 1951 (lapsus)
No image yet